III International Scientific Conference on “Sustainable and Efficient Use of Energy, Water and Natural Resources”

from Monday, 19 April 2021 (09:00) to Saturday, 24 April 2021 (18:00)
Saint-Petersburg

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
19 Apr 2021
20 Apr 2021
21 Apr 2021
22 Apr 2021
23 Apr 2021
AM
09:00
Registration (until 10:00) ()
10:00
Young Scientist Workshop (until 10:30) ()
10:30
Young Scientist Workshop (until 11:40) ()
11:40 --- Coffee break ---
10:00
Young Scientist Workshop (until 11:00) ()
11:15
Young Scientist Workshop (until 12:00) ()
09:00
Registration (until 10:00) ()
10:00
Plenar (until 13:00) ()
10:20 School of Biotechnology and Cryogenic Systems, ITMO University: People, Planet, Profit - Olga Rumiantceva (University ITMO)   ()
11:00 --- Coffe -Break ---
11:30 Impacts of COVID-19 on Energy and Environmental Emissions in Various Parts of the World: the EU, Singapore and Russian Federation. - Jiří Jaromír KLEMEŠ (SPIL, NETME Centre, FME, Brno University of Technology, VUT BRNO)   ()
12:15 "Comfort" for Vaccines - Andrey Bruk   ()
09:00
Registration (until 09:30) ()
09:30
Plenar (until 14:00) ()
09:30 Hazard of ore processing waste as an ecological disaster threat at mining enterprises in the Amur River basin of biosphere importance - Liudmila Krupskaya   ()
10:15 Milli-Q Sustainable water purification technologies for analytical methods in the environmental control area - Aleksandr Kazakov   ()
11:00 --- Coffe -Break ---
11:30 Industrial and Urban Symbiosis for Circular Economy: Main Trade-Offs - Petar Varbanov (Brno University of Technology, FME, NETME Centre, SPIL)   ()
12:15 Hydrogen Energy for Sustainability - Vladimir Gubin (Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
09:30
Energy Saving and Energy Efficiency (until 11:00) ()
09:30 Experimental studies of the thermal characteristics of an electric thermal storage - Aleksei Khimenko   ()
09:50 Предварительный электроразогрев бетонной смеси как инструмент повышения энергоэффективности производства ЖБИ - Mikhail Batyuk (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
10:10 Direct electric preheating of concrete mixture as energy-efficient approach of accelerated curing - Mikhail Batyuk (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
10:30 Экспериментальные исследования тепловых характеристик электрического теплового аккумулятора - Aleksei Khimenko   ()
10:45 Monitoring energy efficiency and losses in lead metallurgy to improve process efficiency - Damir Tolepbergenov   ()
09:30
Enviromentally-Frendly Energy Conversion and Supply (until 11:00) ()
09:30 Study of the physical and chemical characteristics of biochar obtained by steam gasification of beer industry waste - Mr Albert Kaltaev (Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
09:50 The complex research on the technical conditions of energy application of wood pyrolysis bio-oil - Konstantin Slyusarskiy (Tomsk polytechnic university)   ()
10:10 Development of a model of the control process for the operation of a steam generator plant based on methods of fuzzy logic in conditions of uncertainty - Mr Yuri Klimenko   ()
10:25 Optimizing cross-regional thermal energy and hot water sharing with using P-Graph tools - Svyatoslav Tsibulskiy (Tomsk Poltechnic University)   ()
10:40 Ресурсоэффективная технология газификации угля и отходов угольной промышленности с получение водородсодержащего синтез-газа и утилизацией СО2 - Anastasia Reef (Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
09:30
Environmental Protection Systems (until 11:00) ()
09:30 Research of the features of measuring ozone depleting substances - Mrs Ekaterina Tyurikova (ITMO University)   ()
09:45 Features of the work of customs when handling ozone-depleting substances - Mrs Надежда Карпова (ITMO University)   ()
09:30
Food Biotechnology for Human Health (until 11:00) (1222)
09:30 «Эколого-экономические аспекты применения биологических средств защиты при производстве сельхозкультур на примере картофеля» - Dr Elena Kiprushkina (ITMO University)   (1222)
09:45 Functional nutrition development for active and healthy longevity - Anastasia Pavlova (ITMO University)   (1222)
10:00 Селективная среда для культивирования бактерий рода Pseudomonas на основе жира личинок Hermetia illucens - Mr Ilia Zubkov (V.M. Gorbatov Federal Research Center for Food Systems of RAS)   (1222)
10:15 Life cycle assessment of the functional nutrition in the context of the circular economy - Kseniia Kuznetsova (Faculty of Biotechnologies (BioTech), ITMO University) Ms Polina Plotnikova   (1222)
10:30 Биологический метод формирования газовых сред при холодильном хранении плодов с применением трековых мембран - Ms Vasilina Kostiuk   (1222)
10:45 Analysis of the world functional beverage market. A review - Mrs Anastasia Ivanova (ITMO University)   (1222)
09:30
Sustainable cold chains (until 11:00) ()
09:30 Use of pinch analysis technology to assess the energy efficiency of the ELOU-AT-6 furnace - Ekaterina Yushkova (St. Petersburg Mining University)   ()
09:45 ANALYSIS OF THE HEAT RECOVERY POTENTIAL IN THE CLASSROOM - Ms Veronika Nikitina   ()
10:00 Комплексные решения повышения эффективности работы инженерного оборудования объектов коммерческого холода - Mr Sergey Pleshanov   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:20
Energy Saving and Energy Efficiency (until 13:00) ()
11:20 Synthesis of Cooling Water System under Varied Design Parameters - Mr Yufei Wang (China University of Petroleum)   ()
11:35 PROSPECTS FOR PRACTICAL APPLICATION CONDITIONS OF ABNORMALLY HIGH AMPLITUDE SELF-OSCILLATING FLUID FLOW - Mr Sergey Gastev (Alekseevich)   ()
11:50 Reliability ensuring of heating to prosumer based on searching the optimal ratio of its own heating source capacity and reliability parameters of DHS components - Ivan Postnikov   ()
12:05 Determining of the optimal areas for heat supply of district heating sources - Ivan Postnikov   ()
12:20 PHYSICOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES OF n-ALKANE NANOSIZED DISPERSIONS - Vladimir Kuryakov (Oil and Gas Research Institute of RAS)   ()
11:20
Enviromentally-Frendly Energy Conversion and Supply (until 13:00) ()
11:20
Environmental Protection Systems (until 13:00) ()
11:20
Food Biotechnology for Human Health (until 13:00) (1222)
11:20 Antioxidant activities of water extracts of some aromatic plants - Mr Ruba Hussaineh (ITMO university)   (1222)
11:35 Influence of incorporation whey protein Isolate on the physicochemical, rheological and microstructural properties of non-fat yoghurt Abstract - Mr Mahmood Hashim (ITMO University, )   (1222)
11:50 Digital Solutions to develop the personalized nutrition - Mrs Mariia Daniliuk (ITMO University)   (1222)
12:00 Technology for obtaining essential fatty acids and collagen hydrolyzate from production waste of slightly salted herring - Anastasiya Yakkola   (1222)
12:15 Ресурсосберегающая технология функциональных продуктов питания на основе биомодифицированного мясного сырья страуса - Elena Rogozina (University ITMO)   (1222)
12:30 Разработка кексов функционального назначения - Aminat Ahmedova (Grozny state oil technical university named after academician M.D. Millionshchikov)   (1222)
12:45 Biotesting method for assessing changes in the quality of goat milk during pasteurization - Ms Karina Sirotina (Kazan National Research Technological University)   (1222)
11:20
Sustainable cold chains (until 13:00) ()
11:20 НАКОПЛЕНИЕ И ХРАНЕНИЕ СПГ В НЕДОГРЕТОМ СОСТОЯНИИ / ACCUMULATION AND STORAGE OF LNG UNCOOLED - Mr Александр Баранов (Университет ИТМО)   ()
11:35 Conceptual design and evaluation of an innovative hydrogen purification process applying diffusion-absorption refrigeration cycle - Mehdi Mehrpooya   ()
11:50 Proposal and investigation of a novel small scale natural gas liquefaction process using diffusion absorption refrigeration technology - Mehdi Mehrpooya   ()
12:05 APPLICATION OF MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS IN TECHNICAL SYSTEMS - Natalia Shishova   ()
12:20 Математическая модель рабочего колеса гидропривода погружного насоса для выдачи СПГ - Mr Aleksandr Baranov (ITMO University)   ()
12:35 ТЕПЛОВОЙ АНАЛИЗ ПРОЦЕССОВ ПРОТЕКАЮЩИХ В НАКОПИТЕЛЬНЫХ ХРАНИЛИЩАХ ЗАВОДА СПГ - Mr Denis Kravchenko (ITMO University)   ()
PM
12:00
Young Scientist Workshop (until 13:00) ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Young Scientist Workshop (until 17:00) ()
12:15
Young Scientist Workshop (until 13:00) ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Young Scientist Workshop (until 17:00) ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Clean water (until 16:00) ()
14:00 Water Scarcity Reduction in Non-Increasing Water Consumption Countries: Challenges and Potentials - Xuexiu Jia (Sustainable Process Integration Laboratory – SPIL, NETME Centre, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Brno University of Technology - VUT Brno, Technická 2896/2, 616 69 Brno, Czech Republic)   ()
14:15 Change in the electrical conductivity of the medium under the action of toxicants on Elodea сanadensis - Devard Stom Kseniya Zyuzina (Irkutsk State University)   ()
14:30 The primary producer of the sea ecosystem under the influence of dredging. - Dr Oksana Liashenko (ITMO University) Dr Gennadij Liashenko (Saint-Petersburg branch of VNIRO)   ()
14:45 Combined toxic effect of potassium butyl xanthate and oil on duckweed (Lemna minor) - Alina Stom (Irkutsk State University) Michael Saksonov (Irkutsk State University)   ()
15:00 Two-dimensional smart material with programmable ionic channels for water purification - Anna Nikitina (ITMO University)   ()
15:15 Natural and waste water treatment using an electrostatic field - Mrs Tatyana Sautkina (Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov) Oksana Medvedeva (SSTU)   ()
15:30 Экогидрологический механизм распределения фитопланктона в водоеме - Prof. Aleksandr Tskhai (главный научный сотрудник Института водных и экологических проблем СО РАН, профессор Алтайского государственного технического университета им. И.И.Ползунова)   ()
15:45 Study of the influence of groundwater impurities on the iron oxidation rate - Ksenia Machekhina (Igorevna)   ()
14:00
Energy Saving and Energy Efficiency (until 16:00) ()
14:00 Design approaches for photovoltaic thermal collectors with incorporated phase change materials - Prof. Sandro Nižetić (University of Split, Faculty of FESB)   ()
14:20 Предотвращение отложений минеральных солей и коррозии металла в системах водопользования как способ энергосбережения - Mr Афанасий Андреевич Протазанов (Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования Уральский государственный лесотехнический университет)   ()
14:35 Influence of aluminium heating appliances working conditions on its thermal power - Mikhail Komarevtsev   ()
14:45 Определение граничных условий теплообмена путем решения обратных задач теплопроводности при энергосбережении и повышении энергоэффективности - Aleksey Khalyavin николай пилипенко (россия)   ()
15:00 Modeling transient processes in ac circuits using matlab simulink and simintech - Maksim Ivanov   ()
15:15 Повышение экологичности сжигания смесей в топках малого объёма за счёт включения органических компонентов - Ms Irina Kirillova   ()
15:30 Selection of the optimal fuel type for syngas production by the high-temperature co-electrolysis CO2 and H2O - Maxim Kuznetsov (Tarasovich)   ()
15:45 The Effect of Increasing Share of Renewable Energy Associated with Growing Energy Demand - Yee Van Fan (Brno University of Technology)   ()
14:00
Environmental Protection Systems (until 16:00) ()
14:00 Emission of soot particles from the combustion of various fuels in boilers - Prof. Viktor Lyubov (Northern (Arctic) Federal University named after M.V. Lomonosov)   ()
14:20 Обеспечение достоверности и точности информации о содержании вредных веществ в промышленных выбросах, получаемой с помощью автоматических измерительных систем - Mr Oleg Popov (ITMO)   ()
14:40 ASSESSMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL RISKS OF METALLURGICAL PRODUCTION UNIT - Prof. Marina Maksimova (Maksimova M. A.)   ()
15:00 MONITORING OF CARCINOGENIC RISK FACTORS FOR PUBLIC HEALTH (THE IRKUTSK REGION AS AN EXAMPLE) - Dr Larissa Belykh (Belykh L.I.)   ()
15:20 МЕДИЦИНСКИЕ ОТХОДЫ КАК ИСТОЧНИК ЗАГРЯЗНЕНИЯ АНТИБИОТИКАМИ ВОДНЫХ ОБЪЕКТОВ - Prof. Svetlana Timofeeva Prof. Galina Bodienkova (Восточно-Сибирский институт медико-экологических исследований СО РАН)   ()
15:40 Investigation of the effect of pH on manganese (III) oxide compounds activity in ORR - Mr Kirill Dosaev (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
14:00
Sustainable Use of Natural Resources (until 16:00) ()
14:00 Биохимические особенности ели сибирской в насаждениях южно-таежной зоны Удмуртской Республики - Mrs Анна Пашкова   ()
14:15 Assessment of the carbon budget in managed forests of the Far Eastern Federal District, evidence from the Khabarovsky Krai - Dmitry Golubev   ()
14:30 Assessment of Goal Achievement on the Ensuring Environmental Sustainability by the Siberian Federal District Regions - Nikolay Laptev (National Research Tomsk State University)   ()
14:45 Current state and potential of the development of specially protected natural areas of the Omsk Region in the light of the concept of sustainable development - Mrs Valentina Kosterova (Omsk State Agrarian University named after P.A. Stolypin)   ()
15:00 Reducing the impact of clearcuts on the environment as an element of sustainable forest management - Aleksei Rogolev   ()
15:15 USE OF THE GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) FOR THE SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF GEORESOURCES: CASE OF THE “DORSALE CALCAIRE”, MOROCCO - Mrs GHIZLANE FATTAH (Mohammadia School of Engineers, Mohammed V University of Rabat, Morocco)   ()
15:30 Assessment of the Opisthorchis felineus prevalence of cyprinidae family fish sold in grocery stores in Khanty-Mansiysk - Aleksandra Maiurova (ITMO University)   ()
14:00
Sustainable cold chains (until 16:00) ()
14:00 Оценки возможности и масштабов увеличения эффективных теплофизических свойств неоднородных систем с фазовыми переходами жидкость - твёрдое тело - Alena Gorbunova (ITMO University) Yuri Zarichnyak (ITMO University)   ()
14:15 Исследование эффективности теплоаккумулирующей системы на основе веществ с фазовым переходом для космической техники - Mariia Volkovich (ITMO University)   ()
14:30 Исследование процессов тепломассообмена при пленочном обтекании ледовых поверхностей с фазовым переходом на границе раздела для создания нового поколения льдоаккумуляторов - Mr Георгий Борщев (Всероссийский научно-исследовательский институт холодильной промышленности - филиал ФГБНУ «ФНЦ пищевых систем им. В.М. Горбатова» РАН)   ()
14:45 GLOBAL ALLERGENS AND REFRIGERATION ALARMISM - Prof. Oleg Tsvetkov (University ITMO)   ()
15:00 Features of the conditions for the use of refrigeration units on carbon dioxide - Mr Anton Khrekin   ()
15:15 Моделирование режимов работы холодильной машины и теплового насоса при вялении рыбы - Aleksander Andreev   ()
15:30 Improving performance of cascade refrigeration system using low GWP refrigerants for some cities in Russia - Dr Mahdi Deymi-Dashtebayaz (Hakim Sabzevari University) Dr Nikitin Andrew (ITMO University)   ()
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:20
Clean water (until 17:00) ()
16:20
Energy Saving and Energy Efficiency (until 17:00) ()
16:20 Fair Profit Allocation Between Plants in Total Site Water Integration- Game Theory Approach - Hon Huin Chin (Sustainable Process Integration Laboratory – SPIL, NETME Centre, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Brno University of Technology – VUT Brno)   ()
16:40 Puffing and micro-explosion in composite droplets - Dmitrii Antonov (Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
16:20
Environmental Protection Systems (until 17:00) ()
16:20 Mn (III) - containing spinels as ORR catalysts in an alkaline medium - Dmitrii Strebkov   ()
16:35 Environmental risks in the development and modernization of fossil fuels deposits in the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation - Elena Bykovskaia (ITMO University)   ()
16:20
Sustainable Use of Natural Resources (until 17:00) ()
16:20 Ресурсосберегающая технология селективной сепарации измельченных минералов на примере гранатового песка и плавикового шпата - Mr Юрий Кривцун (Национальный исследовательский Томский политехнический университет)   ()
16:40 Оценка баллоэлектрического эффекта, связанного с прибойными волнами на юго-западном берегу оз. Байкал и влиянием водопада в окрестностях п. Аршан - Maria Oglezneva (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMCES SB RAS))   ()
16:20
Sustainable cold chains (until 17:00) ()
16:20 ОСОБЕННОСТИ НАЦИОНАЛЬНОГО ЭНЕРГОСБЕРЕЖЕНИЯ - Mr Alexandr Grimitlin Roman Krumer   ()
16:35 Адаптивное управление – один из важных элементов в повышение энергоэффективности, надежности и снижении энергопотребления объектами ТЭК и ЖКХ - Mr Alexandr Grimitlin Roman Krumer   ()
16:50 Heat loss analysis in fourth generation district heating using a heat pump - O.E. Konicheva   ()
17:00
Poster at site (until 18:00) ()
14:00
Clean Technologies (until 16:00) ()
14:00 Wacker-type oxidation of fatty acids and derivatives - Ms Gustyakova Svetlana (Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology)   ()
14:15 Kinetic study of waste PET depolymerization by crude glycerol - Mr Georgy Dzhabarov (D.I. Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia, Moscow, Russia)   ()
14:30 THE TECHNICAL CASE FOR ZERO RESIDUE TECHNOLOGY FOR ASBESTOS WASTE PROCESSING - Baurzhan Duisebayev (UKTB llp)   ()
14:45 ALIGNMENT THE DIGITAL ECONOMY WITH THE CIRCULAR ECONOMY PRINCIPLES - Mrs Anastasiia Kantsulina   ()
14:55 Синтез и функциональные свойства неграфитизируемого углерода и углеродных композитов на его основе для металл-ионных аккумуляторов - Mr Grigorii Lakienko (Department of Material Science, Lomonosov Moscow State University, 119991, Moscow, Russian Federation)   ()
15:05 BioDom. Autonomous residential module + smart greenhouse, bio-vegetation. - Andrey Temerov   ()
15:20 Environmental and economic analysis of alternative powering options for coastal vessels with respect to future emission reduction targets - Nikola Vladimir (University of Zagreb, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture)   ()
15:40 Use, creation and evaluation of biodegradable materials - Ms Anna Kuznetcova   ()
15:50 Платиновые катализаторы на различных подложках - Dr Olga Pinchuk (ITMO University, St. Petersburg, Russia)   ()
14:00
Energy Saving and Energy Efficiency (until 16:00) ()
14:00 Variation of Temperature in Transmission District Heating Network Augmented with a Regulation of a Radiator Temperature in a Building and Substation Heat Metering - Mr Stanislav Chicherin (Omsk State Transport University )   ()
14:15 Относительные показатели энергетической утилизации высоковлажных смесей на основе отходов - Ksenia Vershinina (Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
14:35 Анализ компонентного состава газовых продуктов термохимической конверсии биомассы - Galina Nyashina (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
14:55 Исследование закономерностей процесса зажигания газовых гидратов при индукционном нагреве - Olga Gaidukova (Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
15:15 Применение теплонагревательных элементов для повышения тепловых характеристик светопрозрачных ограждающих конструкций - Kirill Petrov (Tomsk State University of Architecture and Building)   ()
15:35 Оптимизация компоновки компрессорной станции по критериям надежности и энергоэффективности - Mr Aleksandr Moshnikov (ITMO Univercity)   ()
14:00
Enviromentally-Frendly Energy Conversion and Supply (until 16:00) ()
14:15 Математическая модель горения капли композиционного топлива на основе промышленных и коммунальных отходов - Ms Kristina Paushkina (Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
14:30 Comprehensive study of the efficiency of pellets production - Prof. Viktor Lyubov (Northern (Arctic) Federal University named after M.V. Lomonosov)   ()
14:45 Energy saving technologies at oilfield facilities - Mr Nikolai Ponomarev (Saint Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering) Prof. Vera Ulyasheva (Saint Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering)   ()
15:00 REORGANIZATION OF INDUSTRIAL TERRITORIES IN THE CONTEXT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT - Ms Eugenia Taubert   ()
15:15 Combined alternative power sources for offshore oil and gas fields - Mr Ershat Shafhatov (Saint-Petersburg Mining University)   ()
15:30 Mathematical simulation of the flux of the solar radiation coming to the collector - Valentina Khoreva   ()
14:00
Environmental Protection Systems (until 16:00) ()
14:00 STUDY OF ELODEA CANADENSIS ELIMINATION OF SODIUM DODECYL SULPHATE AND NH4Cl - Mrs Svetlana Sergienko (Irkutsk National Research Technical University$ Irkutsk State University)   ()
14:20 ATMOSPHERIC AIR MONITORING IN TOMSK CITY: CURRENT STATUS AND PROPOSALS - Dmitrii Gusak (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems SB RAS)   ()
14:40 Портативная станция мониторинга качества воздуха - Ms Maria Petrova   ()
14:55 The use of solid household waste as fuel in the housing and utilities sector - Sergey Golobokov   ()
15:15 Modeling the process of biological treatment of air containing malodorous substances under laboratory conditions - Nataliia Kurnikova (ITMO University) Mrs Anastasiya Tverdaya (ITMO University)   ()
15:35 Current trends and key limitations of climate-related disclosure by Russian companies - Ms Svetlana Vozykova (PhD candidate)   ()
14:00
Sustainable Use of Natural Resources (until 16:00) ()
14:00 Correlation-regression analysis of the influence degree of various socio-economic factors on the dynamics of the opisthorchiasis incidence at the territory of the Khanty- Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug-Yugra - Aleksandra Maiurova (ITMO University)   ()
14:20 Оценка энергетического потенциала ТБО в рамках реализации концепции снижения экологических рисков. The energy potential of municipal solid waste (MSW) assessment as part of the implementation of the environmental risks reducing concept - Kseniya Semenova   ()
14:40 Tourism in the Arctic coastal zone in the structure of nature management in the region - Alexandr Sanin (N.N.Zubov State Oceanographic Institute, Roshydromet , senior researcher)   ()
14:55 Use of the resource potential of a small surface water body on the basis of a compensation mechanism - Natalia Efimova   ()
15:15 The content of heavy metals in soils of the Yamal Peninsula - Mrs Ksenia Ivanova (ITMO Universiry)   ()
15:35 Awareness of Sustainable Use of National Natural Resources as a Basis for the Environmental Protection Systems: Economic Aspects and the New Global Index of the Popularity of Environmental Queries (GIPEQ) - Dr Alexander Shemetev (Russian academy of national economy and public administration)   ()
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:20
Clean Technologies (until 17:00) ()
16:20 ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЕ БИОЭЛЕКТРОХИМИЧЕСКОГО ПОТЕНЦИАЛА ДЛЯ ОЦЕНКИ ФУНКЦИОНАЛЬНОГО СОСТОЯНИЯ ДРОЖЖЕЙ - Mr Sergey Murik (Irkutsk State University)   ()
16:40 MOLECULAR-IMPRINTED COMPOSITE MATERIALS WITH IMPROVED OPTICAL PROPERTIES FOR PHOTOVOLTAIC CELLS - Dr Yuliya Petrova (Surgut State University)   ()
16:20
Energy Saving and Energy Efficiency (until 17:00) ()
16:20 Применение итерационного метода расчета для определения оптимальной конфигурации объектов возобновляемой генерации - Yana Malkova   ()
16:40 Designing the district's electricity supply system with the integration of hydrogen energy facilities. - Georgy Trifonov (PSU)   ()
16:20
Enviromentally-Frendly Energy Conversion and Supply (until 17:00) ()
16:20 ADAPTIVE SWITCHING SYSTEM OF SOLAR POWER STATION - Alexey. Divnenko   ()
16:40 Исследование методов экстракции углеводов из биомассы микроводорослей для получения биоэтанола / Investigation of methods for extracting carbohydrates from microalgae biomass to produce bioethanol - Nadezhda Maksimenko (ITMO University, Lomonosov st., 9, Saint Petersburg, 191002) Nelli Molodkina Mr Evgeniy Nikolaev (ITMO University)   ()
16:20
Environmental Protection Systems (until 17:00) ()
16:20 ACCUMULATION OF HEAVY METALS IN SOILS AND BOTTOM SEDIMENTS IN NORTHERN TAIGA RIVER BASINS IN THE AREAS WITH INTENSIVE FOREST CUTS - S.D. Chubova   ()
16:40 MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF RIVER POLLUTION AS A RESULT OF PIPELINE DAMAGE - Valeriy Perminov (Tomsk polytechnic university)   ()
16:20
Sustainable Use of Natural Resources (until 17:00) ()
16:20 FOREST RECLAMATION IN THE STRATEGY OF THE FAR EAST REGION DEVELOPMENT AS THE BASIS FOR ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY/ЛЕСНАЯ РЕКУЛЬТИВАЦИЯ В СТРАТЕГИИ РАЗВИТИЯ ДАЛЬНЕВОСТОЧНОГО РЕГИОНА КАК ОСНОВА ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЯ ЭКОЛОГИЧЕСКОЙ УСТОЙЧИВОСТИ ПРИРОДНОЙ СРЕДЫ - Mrs Liudmila Krupskaya (Pacific National University, Far East Forestry Research Institute)   ()
16:35 Study of the dynamics of the composition of state environmental expertise at the federal level in russia from 1995 to 2020 - Mrs Natalia Dinkelaker Mrs Olga Sakharova   ()
16:45 Классификация и идентификация проб нефти и образцов нефтяного загрязнения природной среды с использованием методов кластерного анализа - Dr Юрий Туров (Сургутский государственный университет)   ()
17:00
Poster on line (until 18:00) ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Energy Saving and Energy Efficiency (until 15:00) ()
14:00
Enviromentally-Frendly Energy Conversion and Supply (until 15:00) ()
14:00
Environmental Protection Systems (until 15:00) ()
14:00
Food Biotechnology for Human Health (until 15:00) (1222)
14:00 Research of the immunostimulating supplement based on beta-glucans effect on bee survival and availability - Mrs Anastasia Ivanova (Faculty of Biotechnologies (BioTech), ITMO University)   (1222)
14:15 Субкритическая переработка сырья для получения пищевых добавок - Mrs Olga Alekseevna Egorova (graduate student)   (1222)
14:30 CULTURE OF GREEN ALGAE ULVA RIGIDA C. AG.: PRODUCING GERM PLANTS - Mrs Olga Bityutskaya (FSBEI of Higher Education «Kerch State Maritime Technological University»)   (1222)
14:45 On the development of model registers of identified hazards (on the example of an operator of milk pasteurization and cooling) - Mr Boris Vladimirovich Sevastyanov (FSBEI of HE “Kalashnikov Izhevsk State Technical University”)   (1222)
14:00
Sustainable cold chains (until 15:00) ()
14:00 АНАЛИЗ СТРУКТУРЫ ПОТЕРЬ СПГ В ТРУБОПРОВОДАХ ПОДАЧИ В ЗАПРАВОЧНЫЙ ТЕРМИНАЛ - Anatoliy Andreev   ()
14:15 FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE REDUCTION OF LNG TRANSPORT COSTS - Mr Sergey Perevalov (Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov) Oksana Medvedeva (SSTU)   ()
14:30 ВЛИЯНИЕ ЭВОЛЮЦИИ ТЕХНОЛОГИИ КРИОСТАТИРОВАНИЯ НА ЭФФЕКТИВНОСТЬ УСТАНОВОК ДЛЯ ОБЩЕГО КРИОТЕРАПЕВТИЧЕСКОГО ВОЗДЕЙСТВИЯ - Ms Anna Vasilenok (ITMO University)   ()
15:15
Conference closing (until 16:35) ()